Jojoba Cosmetic Oil, 1 oz/ 30 Ml

SKU: 201249
Brand
Aspera

Description

Jojoba oil is the liquid that comes from the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant, which is a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico. Jojoba oil is unique in that, unlike most other vegetable oils, it closely resembles sebum, a waxy substance produced by our skin glands, so it can act as a natural skin conditioner. It has nearly replaced animal fats in the manufacture of skin lotions and creams.

Primary benefits:
Sets the softness, freshness and tenderness of cracked and chapped lips
Moisturizes Skin
Removes Makeup Safely
Prevents Razor Burn
Promotes Skin Health
Promotes Hair Health
Contains Vitamin E
Contains Vitamin B Complex
Fights Fungi and Infections.

Our price
$7.99 USD
Qty
: *
: *
: *
 

8 other products from the same category

 

SHIPPING INFO

Detected address: LOS ANGELES, CA 90028, US

Packing time 1-3 days

Approximate shipping date:

Second Day (continental US): Oct 23 - Oct 26
Standard (PO box and non-continental): Oct 17 - Oct 20
Overnight (continental US): Oct 19 - Oct 22
Standard (continental US): Oct 24 - Oct 27
Overnight (PO box and non-continental): Oct 19 - Oct 22
Standard (PO box and non-continental): Oct 21 - Oct 24

*NOTE: Exact shipping time will be available for placed and paid order

Payment and Shipping